3117DFTX - Jewell Meek Stephenson

1
Stephenson

Name: Jewell Meek Stephenson
Case Classification: Missing/Disabled
Missing Since: June 25, 2001
Location Last Seen: Quitman, Wood County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 22, 1912
Age: 88 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Minnie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ms. Stephenson is hard of hearing, wears full dentures and has Dementia

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Ms. Stephenson was wearing a dark purple short sleeved shirt, a long mid-thigh T-shirt and men's house slippers.
Jewelry: N/A
Additional Personal Items: Wears eye glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ms. Stephenson previously wondered off and was located near Dallas. She is known to walk great distances

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department Of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0107012

NamUs Case Number: MP #9056

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas DPS
Return to the
Unexplained Disappearances'
Index

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr