3116DFTX - Tot Tran Harriman

1
Harriman

Name: Tot Tran Harriman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 12, 2001
Location Last Seen: League City, Galveston County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 20, 1944
Age: 57 yrs old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 4'9"-5'0"
Weight: 100-130 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Totsy; Harriman Tottran; Harriman Tran; Harriman Tot and Tran Tot
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Black hair streaked with gray; Vertical surgical scar across abdomen from a Cesarean section and a hysterectomy.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Most likely wearing a shirt, shorts and sandals.
Jewelry: Seven gold bands on left wrist, gold necklace with a diamond pendant
Additional Personal Items: Glasses with gold frames; Ms. Harriman's vehicle -- A Metallic rose 1995 Lincoln Continental

Circumstances of Disappearance

Tot was visiting her family in the Houston, TX area while she was looking for real estate. She had planned her trip and mapped her route along Rt. 35 between League City and Corpus Christi, Texas and left at approximately 5:00am on July 21, 2001 from her son's residence near League City. Her vehicle is also missing and described as a metallic rose 1995 Lincoln Continental with white interior and chrome tailpipes. The vehicle has a small square sticker on right rear bumper that reads "PJC" and custom FL Lic# "TOTSY" and there is a Navy Seal emblem where the front plate is normally affixed.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: League City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 281-332-2566
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-3089

NamUs Case Number: MP#954
TXDPS Case Number: M0108002

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas DPS
chron.com
Return to the
Unexplained Disappearances'
Index

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr