Palmer
Name: Kimberly Anne Palmer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 30, 2000
Location Last Seen: Carrollton, Dallas County, Texas
Date of Birth: April 2, 1981
Age: 19 yrs old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 125 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ms. Palmer's nose and ears are pierced.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black long sleeved/high neck shirt, tight fitting bell bottom jeans (Blue Thread brand); black suede boots
Jewelry: Large gold loop earings
Additional Personal Items: N/A
Her three year old son was found sleeping alone on a bridge. Police searched the fields near the bridge, but found no sign of her
Agency Name: Carrolton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Joe FLores
Agency Phone Number: 972-466-3310
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Texas Department of Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2000-8657
NamUs Case Number: MP#9115
TXDS Case Number: M0011001
NamUs
Texas DPS
Return to the
Unexplained Disappearances'
Index
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr