3114UMNM - Unidentified Male

no image

Date of Discovery: July 16, 1994
Location of Discovery: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: Unknown.
Weight: 174 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown to black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Not available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black and white jockey underwear and high-top tennis shoes, size 9 1/2.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found floating face-down in an irrigation ditch by three fishermen. The location was a known area for transients and drug users to frequent.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Wendy Honeyfield
Agency Phone Number: 505-272-3053
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1994-3471

Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 505-768-2200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 8478

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 7/23/18; Last Updated: 7/23/18