Torres
Name: Christina Torres
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 2001
Location Last Seen: Corpus Christi, Nueces County, Texas
Date of Birth: January 20, 1966
Age: 34 yrs old
Race: Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"-5'4"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Chrsitina
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ms. Torres has a tattoo on her right shoulder of a butterfly with the letters "DAD", a tattoo on her right ankle of a teddy bear; and her belly button is pierced.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Torres' vehicle was found abandoned on IH-37 in Corpus Christi, Texas. Personal belongings left behind in the vehicle include Ms. Torres' identification, checkbook, cellphone, gym bag and some cash.
Agency Name: Corpus Christi Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Richard Garcia
Agency Phone Number: 361-886-2850
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-000329
NamUs Case Number: MP #9066
DPS Case Number: M0101003
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr