Smith
Name: Amelia Martinez Smith
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 03, 2000
Location Last Seen: Weatherford, Parker County, Texas
Date of Birth: February 15, 1948
Age: 51 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 111 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Amy Smith
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos on her ears
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: N/A
Jewelry: N/A
Additional Personal Items: Eye Glasses
Smith returned home for work shortly after 10 pm on February 3, 2000. Neighbors reported that her residence was on fire at approximately 4:00 am the following morning. Investigators discovered that someone attempted to set fire to the interior of Smith's vehicle, which was located near her home. She resided alone at the time and authorities were unable to discover evidence suggesting she was a victim of the fire. Foul play is suspected in Smith's case.
Agency Name: Parker County Sheriff Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 817-594-8845
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2000000358
NamUs Case Number: MP #9112
NCIC Case Number: M760818279
NamUs
NAMPN
dallasnews.com
Return to the
Unexplained Disappearances'
Index
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr