Benson circa 2000
Name: Janice Faye Benson
Case Classification: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Missing Since: February 4, 2000
Location Last Seen: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas
Date of Birth: June 7, 1961; May use alias DOB of June 7, 1962.
Age: 37
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" to 5'8"
Weight: 134-144 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Cross-shaped scar on back. Scar on the back of left forearm.
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
While there are no details concerning Janice Benson's disappearance, foul play is possible.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074 or 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: TXDPS M0610002
NamUs Case Number: MP/UP #10826
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Texas Department of Public Safety
NamUs
Added: Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr