310DMON - Jeffrey Dekleyn

1

Name: Jeffrey Dekleyn
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 3, 1992
Location Last Seen: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 4, 1959
Age: 31 years old
Race: Not stated
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Medium length, dark brown hair (unkempt), full beard and mustache.
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He walks with a limp, and may display early symptoms of Huntington's Disease, which are similar to alcohol impairment. He has a thin build. Dekleyn is described by his family as being depressed.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; in good condition
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: He was last seen wearing blue jeans, a black sweat shirt and a jacket withDempsterson the left breast.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dekleyn was last seen on bank surveillance cameras, making a withdrawal from the ATM machine of the Royal Bank at Main and Whitney on December 3rd, 1992 at 13:35.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hamilton Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 546-3823
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-0981042

NCIC Case Number: M730726453

Information Source(s)

Hamilton Police Service
LINK TWO NAME

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr