Decedent's clothing and digital clock.
Date of Discovery: October 27, 1986
Location of Discovery: Houston, Harris County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto/pedestrian accident
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair: Black hair, 3" long; mustache and a stubble of beard.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Curved scar involving the left upper eyelids toward the glabelle measuring 1 1/2 inches in length.
Dentals: Available. Teeth in good condition with two fillings.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Blue plaid long-sleeved button-up shirt, Langtry Limited brand; black gym shorts with gold trim and gold monogramming on left side "LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS"; white jockey type under shorts, size small; faded tennis shoes; white tube socks.
Jewelry: Thin, red, rubber type bracelet; digital clock; silver colored chain.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was a pedestrian hit by a motor vehicle at 9100 Frey Road in Houston, Texas on October 27, 1986.
Agency Name: Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Sharon Derrick
Agency Phone Number: 832-927-5000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: ML86-6460
NCIC Case Number: U200021852
NamUs Case Number: 2132
Former Hot Case Number: 1699
NamUs
Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Added: 5/24/18; Last Updated: 7/16/18