3107DFTX - Ladana Renee Wiley

Wiley
Wiley circa 1999

Name: Ladana Renee Wiley
Case Classification: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Missing Since: January 1, 2000
Location Last Seen: Boston, Bowie County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 2, 1972
Age: 27
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses. Has a scar on abdomen.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ladana Wiley was dropped off at her residence around 8:30 P.M. on the evening of January 1, 2000 by her mother. Ladana appeared nervous and jittery upon exiting the vehicle. Ladana's mother phoned her an hour after dropping her off but Ladana did not answer.

The following day was Ladana's birthday and she planned to attend a party at her mother's house.

The investigation into Ladana's disappearance indicated no forced entry into her home. Her clothing and makeup were left behind.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074 or 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: New Boston Police Department (TX)
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 903-628-3771
Agency E-Mail:
Agency Case Number: TXDPS M0001007

NamUs Case Number: MP/UP #9068
NCIC Case Number: M450409941

Information Source(s)

Texas Department of Public Safety
NamUs
The Texarkana Gazette News Archive

Admin Notes

Added: Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr