| | The Doe Network
Jennifer Dawn Lancaster
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 12, 2000
Location Last Seen: Topeka, Shawnee Co, Kansas
Physical Description
Date of Birth: January 29, 1980
Age at Time of Disappearance: 20
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5' 5
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Jeni
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Green and black tattoo of "low rider" on upper left arm, green
and black tattoo of a design on lower back. Right eyebrow pierced. Tongue pierced. Both ears double pierced.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: White and blue shirt, jean shorts, sandals.
Jewelry: Diamond stud earrings, gold hoop earrings.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Jennifer left her residence at approcimately 8:00pm on May 12, 2000 to go to a male acquaintance's house
and never arrived.
Her vehicle was found abandoned in an apartment complex.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Topeka Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Stephanie Smith
Agency Phone Number: 785-368-9400
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 14547-00
NCIC Case Number: M550729258
NamUs Case Number: MP #382
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
LBTH
|