Name: Debbie Marie Melo
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 20, 2000
Location Last Seen: Weymouth, Norfolk County, Massachusetts
Date of Birth: Circa 1970
Age: 30
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 63 inches
Weight: 114lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a rose on right shoulder with the name "Louie" underneath.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Blue sundress with white flowers and white shirt underneath
Jewelry: Diamond ring, ring with the name "Debbie" worn on index finger.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Debbie's husband indicated that he let her out of the vehicle on Rt 18 in Wymouth after an argument.
Agency Name: Weymouth Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 781-335-2000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10011346
NamUs Case Number: MP #326
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr