Date of Discovery: June 27, 1977
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1976-1977
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-35 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 143 to 150 lbs.
Hair: Brown hair with light beard from sideburns to chin.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Dark blue t-shirt; blue Levis; hard-toe work shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located in a Los Angeles riverbed on June 27, 1977 under Bahdihi Road Bridge.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1977-07701
NCIC Case Number: U145114402
NamUs Case Number: 4441
Former Hot Case Number: 1432
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/20/09; Last Updated: 5/29/19