"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Soomaiiah Jalaaluddeen Quraiishi - 3103DFMA

 The Doe Network

1 AP
Right: Age progressed to 16 (Circa 2009)

Soomaiiah Jalaaluddeen Quraiishi

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: April 13, 2001
  • Location Last Seen: Quincy, Suffolk Co, Massachusetts
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: June 1, 1993
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 7
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 53 inches
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 90 lbs
  • Hair Color: Black
  • Eye Color: Black
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small scar under her right eye; large blue vein on right elbow
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    She may be in Lahore or Karachi, Pakistan, in the surrounding area of the Christian Muree Convent School in Muree, Pakistan or may be at a local orphanage in the vicinity of Junieh, Lebanon or An Nabk, Syria.

    The child may have entered the United Arab Emirates on January 12, 2002, Bombay, India on January 13, 2002 and London, England on January 22, 2002.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Quincy Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Det. John Menz
  • Agency Phone Number: 617-479-1212

  • Agency Case Number: 04034804
  • NCMEC Case Number: 1017621
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #7789
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Namus
  • NCMEC

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 11/26/2011 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.