"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Anna Ngoc Luong - 3102DFMA

 The Doe Network

1 AP
Right: Age progressed to 15 yrs

Anna Ngoc Luong

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: March 26, 2002
  • Location Last Seen: East Boston, Suffolk Co, Massachusetts
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: February 23, 1989
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 13
  • Race: Asian or Pacific Islander
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 60 inches
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 115 lbs
  • Hair Color: Long, black hair
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ears are pierced
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Vehicle info Toyota Camry, tan sedan
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Anna may still be in the local area and may be with a female companion.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: East Boston Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Officer Joe Trudella
  • Agency Phone Number: 617-343-4220

  • Agency Case Number: 070162081
  • NCIC Case Number: M062257524
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #8917
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • NCMEC

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 11/26/2011 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.