3100UMCA - Unidentified Male

No Image

Date of Discovery: September 18, 1998
Location of Discovery: Lennox, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1998
State of Remains: Burned
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 40-70 years old
Race: Hispanic/White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'2" to 5'5"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's charred remains were found in a truck camper shell at a residence at 11148 South Osage, Lennox, California on September 18, 1998.

He may have used the name "Isidiro."

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: IDUnit@coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1998-06401

NCIC Case Number: U180920535
NamUs Case Number: 3405
Former Hot Case Number: 243

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 2/27/2007; Last Updated: 3/19/2024