"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Dana Evon Null - 3099DFFL

 The Doe Network

1 AP
Right: Age progressed to 48 yrs (Circa 2011)

Dana Evon Null

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: October 7, 1978
  • Location Last Seen: Ft. Lauderdale, Broward Co, Florida
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: February 18, 1963
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 15
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 64 inches
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 105 lbs
  • Hair Color: Blonde; long white blonde
  • Eye Color: Blue
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): None known
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears and a scar above left eyebrow. Dana is small boned
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Dana was last seen on October 7, 1978. Dana was with an adult companion. They were traveling in a 1969 Dodge Coronet with Florida tags.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Broward County Sheriff's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Det. Chris Blankenship
  • Agency Phone Number: 954-831-8100

  • Agency Case Number: BS78-10-03092
  • NCMEC Case Number: 1171799
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #10406
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • FDLE

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 11/26/2011 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.