Dawn Mohn (Circa 2000)
Name: Dawn Mohn
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 20, 2000
Location Last Seen: Green Bay, Brown Co, Wisconsin
Date of Birth: Circa 1959
Age: 41
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1
Weight: 118 lbs
Hair Color: She had dyed red hair at the time of her disappearance, but has also been known to have blond hair
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: She was last seen wearing a black and silver blouse and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mohn was last seen leaving a corn roast at Lenny's Tap on north Broadway in Green Bay, Wisconsin at 2:00 a.m. on August 21, 2000. The day after her disappearance, her empty wallet was found in the 400 block of north Broadway, near Lenny's Tap.
There has been no contact or sightings of Mohn since August 20, 2000. The Green Bay Police Department has followed up on many leads over the years and are actively pursuing any lead that comes in. This case remains open and the public is asked to come forward with any information that may help solve this case. If you know anything about Dawn Marie Mohn's disappearance, call the Green Bay Police Department.
Agency Name: Green Bay Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Keith Knoebel
Agency Phone Number: 920-448-3319
Agency E-Mail: keithkn@ci.green-bay.wi.us
Agency Case Number: 00-52591
NamUs Case Number: MP #8079
NamUs
NAMPN
WFRV Green Bay
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr