3093DFCA - Tham Thi Nguyen

0

Name: Tham Thi Nguyen
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1990
Location Last Seen: Novato, Marin County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 27 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 90 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Tham Nguyen was last seen in the Novato, CA area in 1990. It was thought that she could have traveled to Vietnam and remained there but this has not been confirmed. She was reported missing in 1997.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Novato Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Trevor Hall, Sergeant, Investigations & Missing Persons
Agency Phone Number: 415-897-1122
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: NP9705615

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: MP12161

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 10-29-2011; Last Updated: 01-25-2022 - By: kw