Date of Discovery: February 2, 1994
Location of Discovery: Temecula, Riverside County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1993-1994
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-40 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7" to 5'11"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. No dental restorations. Two extracted molars were recent (within 9 months of death).
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Trousers (believed to be Levi brand) with a 32" inseam and dark socks.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.
The decedent was found partially buried a shallow grave in a ravine near Intrepid Road east of Benton Road. His grave was adjacent to the grave of an unidentified female, 1413UFCA, found the following day. He was wrapped in plastic and tied with rope. The body was covered with lye. No identification or personal belongings were found. Some bones were missing.
Agency Name: Riverside County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Rick Bogan
Agency Phone Number: 1-951-443-2300
Agency E-Mail: rbogan(at)riversidesheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 79259
Agency Name: Riverside County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Dawna Wimsatt
Agency Phone Number: 951-443-2300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7875
Former Hot Case Number: 2293
Added: 12/2/10; Last Updated: 6/4/18