Artistic rendering of the victim
Date of Discovery: December 18, 1998
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Pedestrian/auto accident
Estimated Age: 30-50 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1", Measured
Weight: 214 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Morbidly Obese. Likely a smoker.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Brown glove, scarf, sweater, shirt, pants, and brown shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Winson cigarettes and a green lighter.
The victim was a pedestrian struck by truck in the 1800 block of Greenmount Avenue at North Avenue.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-07464
Agency Name: Maryland State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-637-5437
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-0288U
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443)263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 983L12792
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2709
Added: 12/6/2008; Last Updated: 01/28/2024
Submit an update to this case file.