Name: Georgina Ellen Ujczak
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 1, 1996
Location Last Seen: Dearborn, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: September 28, 1970
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde/Strawberry; medium length, worn over ears
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar just below lower lip from dog bite; drug addiction
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Georgina was last seen by her family on September 1, 1996. She told her family she was going out and that she would be returning later that evening. Her family has not had any contact from her since her disappearance and believes she may have been murdered.
Agency Name: Dearborn Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Bruce Caldwell
Agency Phone Number: 313-943-2214
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-19517
NamUs Case Number: 10946
NCIC Case Number: Removed
NamUs
WXYZ-TV 7/ABC - May 7, 2017
Added: 10/2/11; Last Updated: 10-28-2022 - By: hwa