| | The Doe Network
Right: Age progressed to 57 years
Pamela Sue Hobley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 31, 1969
Location Last Seen: Oscoda, Iosco Co, Michigan
Physical Description
Date of Birth: May 25, 1954
Age at Time of Disappearance: 15
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'6 to 5'8
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 100-115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on the left side of her mouth and a scar
across the bridge of her nose.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: 3/4 length white fur coat with brown fur trim. Long sleeve
blouse with ruffled cuffs, white cotton knee socks, brown and white plaid skirt.
Chunky style shoe with thick heel.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Pamela Hobley and Patricia Spencer went missing on the
day of the homecoming football game on October 31, 1969.
The two were not considered friends, but it is thought that they may have skipped
school together thatafternoon. Neither of the girls have a purse or an ID with them.
No one has seen or heard from them since then. Foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Oscoda Township Police
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Hall
Agency Phone Number: 989-739-9113
Agency Case Number: 69-7755
NCMEC Case Number: 1175075
NamUs Case Number: MP #11478
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NCMEC
NamUs
|