Name: Robin Anne Vaudreuil
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 19, 1995
Location Last Seen: Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts
Date of Birth: March 17, 1963
Age: 28
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5' to 5' 1
Weight: 110-120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown (shoulder length)
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Robin was far sighted but would not wear her glasses; 2 inch scar on cheek bone- unknown what side and 1 inch scar on chin.
Dentals: Available (Charting)
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: She was last known to be wearing dark colored sweat suit, dark satin motorcycle style jacket with an elblem on back (unknown-patch). Robin has a size 5 1/2 foot.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Robin, last spoke to her mother over the phone, said she was possibly headed to Oswego( ?). She did have a history of accepting rides from long haul truckers. Mother had never been aware of any connection to a Oswego
Agency Name: Worcester Police Detective Bureau
Agency Contact Person: Det. Daniel Sullivan
Agency Phone Number: 508-799-8651
Agency E-Mail: sullivandf@worcesterma.gov
Agency Case Number: 1995-39792
NamUs Case Number: MP #9869
NCIC Case Number: M050870012
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr