"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Madelyn Cox Thomas - 3078DFNC

 The Doe Network

1
Madelyn Cox Thomas (Circa 1990)

Madelyn Cox Thomas

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: July 18, 1990
  • Location Last Seen: Gastonia, Gaston Co, North Carolina
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is from the time of dissappearance.

  • Date of Birth: January 12, 1958
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 32
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5' 1
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 100 lbs
  • Hair Color: Blonde
  • Eye Color: Blue
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a cyst on the back of her head.
  • Dentals: Not available.
  • Fingerprints: Not available.
  • DNA: Available.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Pullover shirt and cut-off jeans.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Madelyn Cox Thomas was last seen on July 18, 1990. She may have entered a car on Highway U.S. 32/Interstate 85.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Gaston County Police
  • Agency Contact Person: Srgt. Myron Shelor
  • Agency Phone Number: 704-866-3320
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 90-213867
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #10842
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Gaston Gazette

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 9-11-2011 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.