Name: Anna Venerenea Amici
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 03, 1978
Location Last Seen: Palmdale, CA
Date of Birth: December 17, 1913
Age: 64
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 64 inches
Weight: 145 lbs
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hysterectomy scar from 1970's and vaccination circular scar on upper outer arm slightly bigger than size of a quarter.
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Anna was wearing grey metal glasses with simulated diamonds.
Anna disappeared under suspicious circumstances. She was last seen on October 3, 1978, at 10:00 p.m., leaving her place of employment in the 37000 block of 47th Street East in Palmdale.
On October 5, 1978, the missing person's grand-daughter checked the missing person's residence and found all the doors unlocked and the lights were left on. Anna was not at home, nor were any of her personal property missing.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: tlabraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 078-09517-1175-400
Namus Case Number: 11728
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06-08-2022 - By: Admin