"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Theresa R. Greaves - 3074DFUT

 The Doe Network

1 1 1

Theresa R. Greaves

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: August 11, 1983
  • Location Last Seen: Woods Cross, Davis County, Utah
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is from the time of dissappearance.

  • Date of Birth: January 10, 1959
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 23
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'4 to 5'5
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 160-165 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown; shoulder length
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on her back.
  • Dentals: Available (Charting)
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Beige heels
  • Jewelry: Collingwood High School Ring - Silver with blue stone in center.
  • ring
    Theresa's Class Ring

    Circumstances of Disappearance

    Theresa left the morning of August 5, 1983 to go to a job interview. She has not been seen since. She had no vehicle and was taking the bus. She spoke with a friend at Noon while in Salt Lake City, though the exact location is not established. That is the last time she was heard from.

    She was born in New Jersey.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Woods Cross Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Brad Benson
  • Agency Phone Number: 801-451-4151
  • Agency E-Mail

  • Local Case Number: 831720
  • NamUs MP #1353
  • NCIC Case Number: Unknown
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Salt Lake Tribune

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 8/12/11 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.