Date of Discovery: August 2, 1991
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County California
Date of Death: August 4, 1991
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto/pedestrian accident
Estimated Age: 25-48 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 152 lbs.
Hair: Black and wore a goatee
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of face of Jesus over left nipple; wreath and flowers over right nipple "13" on right chest. Surgical scar below navel.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was riding a bicycle that was travelling Southbound on Broadway near 1st Street in Los Angeles, California on August 2, 1991.
He was struck by a vehicle, and was taken to a hospital where he died on August 4, 1991.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: IDUnit@coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1991-07164
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 3844
Former Hot Case Number: 363
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/27/2007; Last Updated: 06/10/2024