Name: Julie Ann Schneider
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1985
Location Last Seen: Inverhuron, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: June 28, 1940
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown hair, permed and curly
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On 01 November 1985, Julie Ann Schneider and her friend, Byron Simmons were seen on video camera in a boat fishing on Lake Huron, Bruce Nuclear Power Development, near Inverhuron, Ontario in the outflow from the nuclear plant.
The couple failed to return to their cottage and are presumed drowned. Their boat was later recovered the following spring.
Agency Name: OPP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 705-330-4144
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20060072OPP
Added: 5-12-2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr