3068DFCA - Andrea Jerri White

1

Name: Andrea Jerri White
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 31, 1991
Location Last Seen: Humboldt, Humboldt County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 4, 1968
Age: 22 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Chic White
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 5 inch scar on left side of temple.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Andrea was last seen around 1:30 p.m. on July 31, 1991, hitchhiking eastbound along Highway 299, east of Blue Lake. She may have received a ride from that location in a white over green four-door Chevy Impala with mud/snow tires on the rear.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Humboldt County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 707-445-7251
Agency E-Mail: hso@co.humboldt.ca.us
Agency Case Number: 199104746

NamUs Case Number: 33197

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 5-11-2011; Last Updated: 9/23/22 - By: hb