Date of Discovery: January 4, 2003
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 48-58 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: White
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Old fracture to his left 11th rib; recent fracture, before death, to his left forearm.
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found in a burned garage on 115th Street in Los Angeles, California on January 4, 2003.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Daniel Machian
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: dmachian(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 2003-00112
NCIC Case Number: U120004757
NamUs Case Number: 3143
Former Hot Case Number: 240
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 2/21/18