3064DFPA - Belinda Gay Blaniar

1

Name: Belinda Gay Blaniar
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 21, 1996
Location Last Seen: Arnold, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1963
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5-5'6"
Weight: 100-105 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy, shoulder length hair with curls
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Bino
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Last seen wearing a black t-shirt, blue jean shorts with red trim (hole in right pant leg), and white deck shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Belinda was last seen on June 21, 1996 at 01:10, when she was leaving her residence to purchase beer at Orpy's Bar.

She is reported as not returning home after she left that evening. Her common law husband has remained a person of interest in this case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Arnold Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 724-339-9663
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MP-F-7

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr