Name: Margaret Elaine Diaz
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 4, 1988
Location Last Seen: Tacoma, Pierce County, Washington
Date of Birth: July 4, 1956
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Margaret Elaine Cohen; Margaret Elaine Riley
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Margaret Diaz was last seen by her family on her birthday in July of 1988.
Margaret was living a high risk lifestyle when she disappeared, and had connections to people on the Hilltop area of Tacoma.
Agency Name: King County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 206-205-7810
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-256139
Namus
WSMP
Added: 5-10-2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr