3062DFCA - Teresa Ann Barreras

Teresa Ann Barreras 2 3 4 5 6

Name: Teresa Ann Barreras
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 17, 1987
Location Last Seen: Downey, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 12, 1961
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Teresa Morian, Teresa Snethen
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She wore prescription eyeglasses. She has a tattoo "Mom" on her left shoulder and a butterfly tattoo on her right shoulder.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Teresa lived in Downey, CA, but the family's last contact with her was on or around May 17, 1987 when she called them and told them that she was travelling with her husband, possibly through Arizona, on their way to Mexico. She has not been seen or heard from since.

The family reported Teresa missing 4 years after her they last heard from her.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Bernardino County Sheriff
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 909-356-6724
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 029101180

Information Source(s)

CADOJ
Namus MP #10135

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr