Name: Maebell Dawson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 03, 1998
Location Last Seen: Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio
Date of Birth: June 25, 1929
Age: 68 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" - 5'6"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mae B Dawson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Tan jogging outfit
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyewear: Eyeglasses
Mrs. Dawson was last seen entering her apartment in Jefferson Township, west of Dayton,Ohio about 9:30 P.M. Family members later found her purse and coat inside her apartment, however no one has seen her since.
Agency Name: Mongomery County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Melvin Hutchison
Agency Phone Number: 9372254357
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: OCA# 98005300
NamUs Case Number: 10560
NamUs
Mongomery County Sheriff's Office
Ohio Attorney General's Office
Added: 05/08/2011; Last Updated: 02/09/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App