3058DFCA - Bonnie Elzora Brashers

Bonnie Elzora Brashers

Name: Bonnie Elzora Brashers
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 16, 1963
Location Last Seen: Watsonville, Santa Cruz County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 10, 1913
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole between her breasts. A healed fractured bone on her lower right arm near the wrist.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black leather purse with ID.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bonnie Elzora Brashers was last seen in September of 1963 at her residence in Watsonville.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Donna Rodoni
Agency Phone Number: 831-454-7649
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 63-5021

NamUs Case Number: 1401
NCIC Case Number: M206612000

Information Source(s)

Namus
CADOJ
Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 10/28/11; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr