3054UMTX - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: September 26, 2003
Location of Discovery: Harris County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1950-2003
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-59 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3" to 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Medium-brown and wavy
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Surgical metal plate with seven screws in left fibula, surgery to the face with surgical wire in the nose, surgery to the right shoulder with surgical wire present in the shoulder, prominent lipping of vertebrae, healed rib fractures.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Unknown (sources differ)

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark-colored medium sized Banana Republic brand shirt and dark-colored shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found at 505 North Industrial Boulevard in Dallas, Texas.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Dallas County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Steven Kurtz
Agency Phone Number: 214-920-5900
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 3704-03

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: U0709016

NCIC Case Number: U560020101
NamUs Case Number: 1798
Former Hot Case Number: 985

Information Source(s)

NamUs
TXDPS

Admin Notes

Added: 3/24/08; Last Updated: 1/3/17