Date of Discovery: November 20, 2003
Location of Discovery: El Paso, El Paso County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 2003
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-45 years old
Race: Hispanic and/or Black. Possibly Cuban, Puerto Rican and Brazilian.
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Surgical pin, right tibia; healed broken left arm, healed broken nose.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Polo style shirt, Lada High brand blue jeans (size large), woven style belt and High Road brand dark colored hiking boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located on November 20, 2003 in El Paso, Texas.
Agency Name: El Paso County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Michael Nance
Agency Phone Number: 915-532-1447 or 918-527-0080
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 3324247
Agency Name: El Paso County Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective A. Ruiz
Agency Phone Number: 915-564-7004
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U370003909
NamUs Case Number: 3250
Former Hot Case Number: 1926
Added: 6/19/10; Last Updated: 1/3/18