Name: Patrick Ayn Sturbaum
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 2, 1960
Location Last Seen: Vacaville, Solano County, California
Date of Birth: September 13, 1921
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Patrick Ayn Sturbaum, also known as Patricia, was last seen in Vacaville driving a light gray 1960 Nash Rambler Ambassador station wagon with California license plate SZE 663 .
She was reported missing three days later on August 5.
Agency Name: Vacaville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Nils Carlson
Agency Phone Number: 707-449-5272
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 6017658
NamUs Case Number: 10351
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Namus
California Department of Justice
North American Missing Persons Network
Added: 4/17/2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr