Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 29 years, 36 years, 41 years
Name: Marjorie Christina Luna
Nickname/Alias: Christy
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 27 or 29, 1984
Location Last Seen: Greenacres, Palm Beach County, Florida
Date of Birth: April 7, 1976
Age: 8 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'0"
Weight: 60 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fair complexion, scar on her right arm and a strawberry birthmark on her hip, slight speech impediment, and has difficulty hearing
Dentals: Not Available. Her teeth are crooked.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Turquoise bodysuit; barefoot at the time of disappearance
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Marjorie was last seen at Belk's General Store in her neighborhood in Greenacres, Florida, at 2:30 p.m. on May 27, 1984. She purchased cat food and left the store at approximately 3:00 p.m. The store was located 400 yards from her home. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.
Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective William Springer
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-3000
Agency E-Mail: MissingPersons@pbso.org
Agency Case Number: 5843968
Agency Name: Greenacres City Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 561-642-2160
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 5843968
NamUs Case Number: 6327
NCIC Case Number: M211599738
NCMEC Case Number: 601802
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 07/01/2024 - By: mc