To view postmortem photographs of the decedent, please click here and here.
Date of Discovery: July 16, 2004
Location of Discovery: Houston, Harris County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Natural
Estimated Age: 45-65 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"-5'9"
Weight: 190 to 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown hair - 1/2 inch long. Gray beard with a mustache.
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: An unidentifiable and faded tattoo in black ink on his left forearm. Nails and hair unkempt. Circumcised.
Dentals: Available. No upper teeth, bottom teeth natural and in poor condition.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Orange polo style shirt, brown pants, brown leather slip-on shoes and a black belt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent collapsed at 12000 Hiram Clark Road in Houston, Texas.
Agency Name: Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Sharon Derrick
Agency Phone Number: 713-796-6774 or 713-796-6858
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: ML04-2231
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: U0710001
NCIC Case Number: U700006695
NamUs Case Number: 609
Former Hot Case Number: 986
Added: 3/24/08; Last Updated: 1/2/18