Date of Discovery: April 6, 2005
Location of Discovery: Hidalgo County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 2005
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Possible drowning
Estimated Age: 32-38 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Green boxers with horse imprint.
Jewelry: Wooden block necklace.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The male was found a quarter mile east of the Pharr International Bridge floating across the Rio Grande River. He is believed to have drowned while possibly attempting to cross the river.
Agency Name: County of Hildalgo
Agency Contact Person: Michael Nance
Agency Phone Number: 956-784-3540 or 918-527-0080
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-10397
Agency Name: Hidalgo County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 956-687-5088
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U090015499
NamUs Case Number: 3208
Former Hot Case Number: 1965
Added: 7/14/10; Last Updated: 1/2/18