Name: Rita R. Rahn
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 10, 1997
Location Last Seen: Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin
Date of Birth: Circa 1955
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1-5'5"
Weight: 105-135 lbs.
Hair Color: Long brown hair, streaked with gray
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Nancy Johnson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left knee. Medical: Mentally ill. Drug abuse.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rita Rahn was last seen in Madison on October 10, 1997. She failed to pick up SSI checks.
Agency Name: Madison Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tracie Jokala 608-266-4715
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-350706
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr