3040UMTX - Unidentified Male

Identified...Identified...Identified

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: September 19, 2006
Location of Discovery: Dallas, Dallas County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 2006
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Mummified
Cause of Death: Hanging

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-39 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 80+ lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: "United We Stand USA" T-shirt, jeans (size 30-32), two socks and two dress shoes (size unknown).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The male was found hanging in the woods in the vicinity of the 9900 block of Chimney Hill Lane.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Dallas County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Steven Kurtz
Agency Phone Number: 214-920-5900
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 3115-06

NCIC Case Number: U030021041
NamUs Case Number: 1516
Former Hot Case Number: 1955

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 7/6/10; Last Updated: 1/2/17