Date of Discovery: June 29, 2007
Location of Discovery: El Paso, El Paso County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 2007
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-40 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Blue polo shirt, blue jeans, black belt, multicolored floral jockey shorts, white socks and beige suede shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The unidentified male was located in a narrow pathway at 1852 W. Paisano in El Paso. The property is right on the U.S./Mexico border.
Agency Name: El Paso County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Michael Nance
Agency Phone Number: 915-532-1447 or 918-527-0080
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-180184
NCIC Case Number: U890024158
NamUs Case Number: 2978
Former Hot Case Number: 1927
Added: 6/19/10; Last Updated: 1/2/18