Name: Darlene Eileen Conklin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 19, 1981
Location Last Seen: Monsey, Rockland County, New York
Date of Birth: October 15, 1959
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 110-130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, long
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on one hand that read, "Love" and "Terry" on other hand that may have been changed to "Jerry"or "Hate". May have scars on wrists.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Darlene was las seeen April 19, 1981, in the area of Monsey, New York. She is believed to be the victim of a homicide. Victim may have been beaten to death and her body disposed of. This is thought to have occurred inside a home in Monsey.
Agency Name: Ramapo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 845-357-2400
Agency E-Mail: nysvicap@troopers.ny.gov
Agency Case Number: 10-37970
NamUs Case Number: MP10336
NCIC Case Number: M449315057
NamUs
New York State Police
Ramapo Times
Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr