3028DFMD - Telethia R Good

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The image on the right has been age-progressed to an unknown age.

Name: Telethia R Good
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 10, 1978
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 15, 1971
Age: 7 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 3'4"
Weight: 60 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lee Lee
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Two front teeth missing at the time

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue T-shirt with Collington Square inscribed, and short blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On 10 September 1978, Telethia Renee Good went to her aunts home a block away from her home and was never seen again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Edward Jones
Agency Phone Number: 443-984-7385
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 784I27586

NamUs Case Number: 9693
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN
Baltimore Afro-American - Sep 16, 1978

Admin Notes

Added: 3/11/11; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr