Name: Ambretta Luanna Rawhouser
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 8, 1999
Location Last Seen: Royal Gorge Bridge Park, Fremont County, Colorado
Date of Birth: May 13, 1961
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 150-160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Bretta
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ambretta Rawhouser was last seen on February 8, 1999 at motel and convenience store in Colorado Springs, Colorado.
Truck with purse and personal belongings found in the Royal Gorge, Colorado parking lot on February 10, 1999 where it had been left overnight.
Agency Name: Canon City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 719-276-5612
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 179448; 990529
Added: 3-7-2011; Last Updated: 12-30-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr