Name: Jean Marie Schoen
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 21, 1974
Location Last Seen: Jacksonville, Duval County, Florida
Date of Birth: January 15, 1965
Age: 9 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'2"-4'7"
Weight: 55 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Jeanie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Missing front tooth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Dark blue shirt with red trim, blue shorts, blue shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jean Marie disappeared July 21 after going to a store near her grandmother's house on West 19th Street in Springfield.
Jeanie was an A student at Love Grove Elementary and an eager participant in her Brownie troop's activities. She was feisty and hyperactive.
Agency Name: Jacksonville Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Glenn Warkentien
Agency Phone Number: 904-630-0500
Agency E-Mail: JSOCrimeTips@jaxsheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 1974-314377
NAMUS Case Number: 42927
NCMEC Case Number: 1327043
Added: 2-20-2011; Last Updated: 10/30/23 - By: kc