3020DFGA - Carol Sue Skidmore

1

Name: Carol Sue Skidmore
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 9, 1977
Location Last Seen: Rossville, Polk County, Georgia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 13, 1950
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sissy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sissy was last seen with her husband who committed suicide and was located in Arkansas.

Foul play is feared in her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M1102004

Information Source(s)

Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: 2-19-2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr